Error at FE_Navi_bindRtbContent : A transport-level error has occurred when receiving results from the server. (provider: TCP Provider, error: 0 - The specified network name is no longer available.)
Adeline Villa & Rest House ::

+605-359 2833

9am - 5pm

This website is brought to you by Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd. We ask that you read this Per-sonal Data Protection Policy ("Policy") carefully as it contains important information about how we will process and use the personal data provided by you through this website. Please note that this policy only applies to personal data processed in respect of commercial transaction.

For the purposes of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA"), Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd is the "data user" (i.e. the company who is responsible for, and controls the processing of the personal data provided by you).


Information Collected

Primarily, our website is informational in nature. In general, you can visit this website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. Our web servers collect the domain names, not the e-mail addresses of visitors. Our web servers also seek (as many websites do) to place a "cookie" (a small data file) on your computer's hard drive which allows the server to deter-mine the computer when it visits again, in order to track statistical information about navigation to and throughout certain areas of our site and to Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd promotions on other sites. This cookie is not used to obtain your name or any personal data, and the information that is tracked is used only for internal purposes, such as to improve site navigation and to measure the effectiveness of our promotional placements and is not shared with anyone other than Rumah Re-hat Adeline Sdn Bhd affiliates and contractors who assists Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd in these efforts and are bound to confidentiality. However, if you prefer not to accept cookies, you can set your browser to reject them or to alert you before one is placed.

There may be some parts of this website where we need to collect personal data from you for a specific purpose, such as to provide you with certain information you request. The information col-lected from you may include your name, telephone, address or e-mail address. For electronic access to annual reports and proxy statements, we collect your tax identification number to verify your shareholder status. For our supplier diversity site, we necessarily collect information about gender and ethnicity.

Please note that if your personal data is being processed in a commercial transaction with us, we will serve you with a Personal Data Protection Notice, which describes in further specific detail, the manner in which we process your personal data pursuant to our commercial transaction with you.

This website is not intended for persons under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly solicit or col-lect personal information from or about children, and we do not knowingly market our products or services to children.


Use of Collected Information

Domain name information that we collect is not used to personally identify you and instead is ag-gregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed, etc. We use this information to measure the use of our site and to improve the content of our site.

When other information is collected from you, such as your name and e-mail address, we generally let you know at the time of collection how we will use the personal information. Usually, we use the personal information you provide only to respond to your inquiry or to process your request (such as to receive electronic annual reports or to be added to our supplier diversity database). This in-formation may be shared with other Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd businesses, but only if neces-sary to fulfil your request or for related purposes.

We may share the personal information you provide with other companies we have hired to provide services for us. These companies - our vendors - are contractually bound to use personal in-formation we share with them only to perform with services we have hired them to provide. We do not share, sell, or lease personal information about you if you direct us to do so, if we are required by law to do so, or in other legally limited circumstances.

We may also disclose your personal date (within and outside Malaysia) in good faith, (i) to comply with requirements or the goverment, law enforcement agency, and authorities to whom Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd is subject to or any orders of court; (ii) as is necessary or relevant in relation to any legal process; or (iii) if required or authorised by law.

If you register with one of Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd's business units online, they may use this information to provide you with custom information about Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd's offering in support of your business needs. They may also seek to place a "cookie" (small data file) as discussed above in order to provide you with tailored information. You should review the privacy policy associated with that Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd business' Web site for further informa-tion about that Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd business' privacy practices.


Links to Other Sites

Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd's Web site may contain links to other sites. While we try to link only to sites that sharer high standards and respect for privacy, we are not responsible for the content, security, or privacy practices employed by other sites.


Security of Collected Information

We maintain strict physical, electronic, and administrative safeguards to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. We restrict access to information about you to those Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd employees who need to know the information to respond to your inquiry or request. Employees who misuse personal information are subject to disciplinary action.


Access to Collected Information

If you would like to make any inquiries or complaints or request to access, correct or limit our processing of your personal data that you have provided to us, Your may contact :

Marketing Manager
Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn Bhd
No. 5 & 5A, Jalan Taman Bertuah,
31600 Gopeng, Perak.
Malaysia
Contact No : +605-359 2833
Email : rumahrehatadeline@yahoo.com


Changes to this Policy

Please check this privacy policy periodically to inform yourself of any changes. Although we reserve the right to modify or supplement this privacy policy, we will provide notice to you on his Web site of any major changes for at least 30 days following the change.

Feeling interested and excited?

Come experience an unforgettable adventure with us.

Browse All Package

© 2016 Rumah Rehat Adeline Sdn. Bhd. All Rights Reserved. (866821-X)